Skip to main content
Events

NBA Academy Winter Tour

Salt Lake City, UT

SCHEDULE

Salt Lake City, UT (Games to be played at 801 Basketball)

December 12
5:00PM: NBA Academy Africa vs. Real Salt Lake Post Grad
6:30PM: NBA […]

SCHEDULE

Salt Lake City, UT (Games to be played at 801 Basketball)

December 12

5:00PM: NBA Academy Africa vs. Real Salt Lake Post Grad

6:30PM: NBA Global Academy vs. Real Salt Lake National

December 13

2:30PM: NBA Academy Latin America vs. Real Salt Lake Post Grad

4:00PM: NBA Academy Africa vs. ABC Grind Session

December 14

5:00PM: NBA Global Academy vs. ABC Grind Session

6:30PM: NBA Academy Latin America vs. Real Salt Lake National

 

Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas, NV  (Games to be played at Bishop Gorman High School)

December 16-18

NBA Global Academy, NBA Academy Africa and NBA Academy Latin America will participate in games. Game times and schedule TBD.

 

G League Showcase - Las Vegas, NV (Games to be played at Mandalay Bay Convention Center)

December 19

11:00AM: NBA Global Academy vs. NBA Academy Africa (Court 2); Broadcast on NBATV

December 20

10:00AM: NBA Academy Africa vs. NBA Academy Latin America (Court 1)

Previous Events

NBA Global Academy Spain Tour

Barcelona, Spain | Madrid, Spain

SCHEDULE

 

Barcelona
September 27: NBA Global Academy vs. Joventut Badalona at Palau Olimpic de Badalona
September 28: NBA Global Academy vs. FC […]

SCHEDULE

 

Barcelona

September 27: NBA Global Academy vs. Joventut Badalona at Palau Olimpic de Badalona

September 28: NBA Global Academy vs. FC Barcelona at Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper

September 29: NBA Global Academy vs. Orange1 Basket Bassano at Poliesportiu Municipal Gornal

September 30: Game TBD

 

Madrid

October 3: NBA Global Academy vs. CB Zentro at Antonio Díaz Miguel Sports Center

October 4: NBA Global Academy vs. Stella Azzurra at TBD location

October 5: NBA Global Academy vs. Baloncesto Fuenlabrada at Pabellon Fernando Martin

 

NBA Academy Latin America: Mexico Invitational

San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Venue: La Loma Centro Deportivo
Av. de la Victoria 100, Mixto la Loma, 78216 San Luis, S.L.P.

 

TEAMS

Group A
Group B

A1. NBA […]

Venue: La Loma Centro Deportivo
Av. de la Victoria 100, Mixto la Loma, 78216 San Luis, S.L.P.

 

TEAMS

Group A Group B
A1. NBA Academy B1. Tec Mty
A2. Tec Puebla B2. UPAEP
A3. UP Mex B3. UP GDL

 

SCHEDULE

Friday, September 9

12:00PM-13:30AM UP GDL vs UPAEP
14:00PM-15:30PM UP MEX vs TEC Puebla
17:00PM-18:30PM UPAEP vs TEC Monterrey
19:00PM-20:30PM TEC Puebla vs NBA Academy

 

Saturday, September 10

09:00AM-10:30AM TEC Monterrey vs UP GDL
11:00AM-12:30PM NBA Academy vs UP MEX
16:00PM-17:30PM Playoff Game 1
18:00PM-19:30PM Semifinal 1
20:00PM-21:30PM Semifinal 2

 

Sunday, September 11

10:00AM-11:30AM 5th Place Game
12:00PM-13:30PM 3rd Place Games
14:00PM-15:30PM Championship

Basketball Without Borders Africa

Cairo, Egypt

Basketball Without Borders Asia

Canberra, Australia

Women’s NBA Academy Games

Atlanta, Georgia

NBA Academy Games

Atlanta, Georgia

Basketball Without Borders Europe

Milan, Italy

Basketball Without Borders Americas

San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Regular Season Games

La Loma Centro Deportivo

Location: La Loma Centro Deportivo

Friday, April 1
6:00PM CST – The Skill Factory (TSF) vs. NBA Academy Latin America
Saturday, April 2
12:00PM CST – […]

Location: La Loma Centro Deportivo

Friday, April 1

6:00PM CST – The Skill Factory (TSF) vs. NBA Academy Latin America

Saturday, April 2

12:00PM CST – The Skill Factory (TSF) vs. NBA Academy Latin America