Skip to main content
Events

Basketball Without Borders Global

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Dates: February 17-19
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA  |  Utah Jazz Practice Facility
Participants: Top 40 male international prospects born in 2004, […]

Dates: February 17-19
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA  |  Utah Jazz Practice Facility
Participants: Top 40 male international prospects born in 2004, 2005 or younger from outside of the United States.

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17
8:00 AM - 8:15 AM  Warm-Up
8:15 AM - 9:45 AM Player Combine
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Skill Development Stations
10:45 AM - 12:40 PM Evaluation Games
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Skill Development Stations
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM Team Practice
11:15 AM - 1:10 PM 5v5 Games
1:10 PM - 1:45 PM
Three-Point Contest
 
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 19
8:30 AM - 8:45 AM Warm-Up 
8:45 AM - 9:30 AM Skill Development Stations 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Team Practice 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Semifinals 
10:50 AM - 11:25 AM 3rd Place Game 
11:30 AM - 12:05 PM BWB Global Championship 
12:10 PM - 12:25 PM BWB Global Awards Ceremony 
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Media Availability

 

Previous Events

NBA Academy Northeast Tour

Union NJ, Oakdale, CT & Providence, RI

SCHEDULE

Union, NJ  (Game to be played at The Patrick School)

January 30
4:15PM: NBA Global Academy vs. The Patrick School
 

Oakdale, CT […]

SCHEDULE

Union, NJ  (Game to be played at The Patrick School)

January 30

4:15PM: NBA Global Academy vs. The Patrick School

 

Oakdale, CT (Games to be played at St. Thomas More School)

January 31

4:00PM: NBA Academy Africa vs. St. Thomas More

6:00PM: NBA Global Academy vs. Putnam Science Academy

 

National Prep School Invitational (NPSI)

Providence, RI  (Games to be played at Rhode Island College)

February 2

1:30 PM - NBA Global Academy vs. Fort Erie International (Canada)

3:00 PM - The Newman School vs. NBA Academy Africa

6:00 PM - NBA Academy Latin America vs. Covenant College Prep (NJ)

February 3

1:30 PM - Mt Zion (MD) vs. NBA Academy Africa

3:00 PM - Covenant College Prep (NJ) vs. NBA Global Academy

4:30 PM - St. Andrew's (RI) vs. NBA Academy Latin America

February 4

​12:00 PM - NBA Academy Africa vs. New Hampton School (NH)

4:30 PM - NBA Global Academy vs. MacDuffie School (MA)

6:00 PM - NBA Academy (Latin America vs. IMG Prep (FL)

February 5

12:00 PM - Bradford Christian (MA) vs. NBA Global Academy

1:30 PM - St. Andrew's (RI) vs. NBA Academy Africa

3:00 PM - NBA Academy Latin America vs. South Kent School (CT)

NBA Academy Paris Tour

Paris, France

If you have questions regarding attending NBA Academy games/practices, please contact Eugene Park (epark@nba.com) or Brian Cardinal […]

If you have questions regarding attending NBA Academy games/practices, please contact Eugene Park (epark@nba.com) or Brian Cardinal (bcardinal@nba.com).

 

SCHEDULE

Wednesday, January 18

6 PM: NBA Academy vs. Nanterre U18 (@ INSEP)

Thursday, January 19

12:30 PM: NBA Academy vs. Orange Academy (@ INSEP)

Friday, January 20

3 PM: NBA Academy vs. INSEP (@ INSEP)

Saturday, January 21

5:30 PM: NBA Academy vs. Le Mee U17 (@ Le Mee)

Monday, January 23

8 PM: NBA Academy vs. Nanterre U18 (@ Nanterre)

NBA Academy Winter Tour

Salt Lake City, UT & Las Vegas, NV

Teams: NBA Global Academy, NBA Academy Africa and NBA Academy Latin America.

Games to occur over a nine day stretch in Salt Lake City and Las Vegas from […]

Teams: NBA Global Academy, NBA Academy Africa and NBA Academy Latin America.

Games to occur over a nine day stretch in Salt Lake City and Las Vegas from December 12th through December 20th.

 

NBA Global Academy Spain Tour

Barcelona, Spain | Madrid, Spain

SCHEDULE

 

Barcelona
September 27: NBA Global Academy vs. Joventut Badalona at Palau Olimpic de Badalona
September 28: NBA Global Academy vs. FC […]

SCHEDULE

 

Barcelona

September 27: NBA Global Academy vs. Joventut Badalona at Palau Olimpic de Badalona

September 28: NBA Global Academy vs. FC Barcelona at Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper

September 29: NBA Global Academy vs. Orange1 Basket Bassano at Poliesportiu Municipal Gornal

September 30: Game TBD

 

Madrid

October 3: NBA Global Academy vs. CB Zentro at Antonio Díaz Miguel Sports Center

October 4: NBA Global Academy vs. Stella Azzurra at TBD location

October 5: NBA Global Academy vs. Baloncesto Fuenlabrada at Pabellon Fernando Martin

 

NBA Academy Latin America: Mexico Invitational

San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Venue: La Loma Centro Deportivo
Av. de la Victoria 100, Mixto la Loma, 78216 San Luis, S.L.P.

 

TEAMS

Group A
Group B

A1. NBA […]

Venue: La Loma Centro Deportivo
Av. de la Victoria 100, Mixto la Loma, 78216 San Luis, S.L.P.

 

TEAMS

Group A Group B
A1. NBA Academy B1. Tec Mty
A2. Tec Puebla B2. UPAEP
A3. UP Mex B3. UP GDL

 

SCHEDULE

Friday, September 9

12:00PM-13:30AM UP GDL vs UPAEP
14:00PM-15:30PM UP MEX vs TEC Puebla
17:00PM-18:30PM UPAEP vs TEC Monterrey
19:00PM-20:30PM TEC Puebla vs NBA Academy

 

Saturday, September 10

09:00AM-10:30AM TEC Monterrey vs UP GDL
11:00AM-12:30PM NBA Academy vs UP MEX
16:00PM-17:30PM Playoff Game 1
18:00PM-19:30PM Semifinal 1
20:00PM-21:30PM Semifinal 2

 

Sunday, September 11

10:00AM-11:30AM 5th Place Game
12:00PM-13:30PM 3rd Place Games
14:00PM-15:30PM Championship

Basketball Without Borders Africa

Cairo, Egypt

Basketball Without Borders Asia

Canberra, Australia

Women’s NBA Academy Games

Atlanta, Georgia

NBA Academy Games

Atlanta, Georgia